CorporateHousing.com
0
  • The Madison - The Madison

The Madison

7815 Calibre Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

Total Monthly Price

$1,204 - $4,807

Bedrooms

1 - 3

Bathrooms

1 - 2

About this Rental

Discover the pet-friendly apartment home that brings you all the convenience and comfort you've been looking for in East Forest. The Madison offers life-enhancing in-home features like stainless-steel appliances, oversized closets, and a private patio or balcony, and the community provides plenty of amenity spaces to round out your routine. Choose your preferred one-, two-, or three-bedroom layout and start living the way you want in Charlotte, North Carolina.

The Madison is located in Charlotte, North Carolina in the 28227 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1987 and has 2 stories with 460 units.

Rent Specials

Receive one month free on base rent when you move in by August 15th on all units! ; Receive one month free on base rent when you move in by August 15th on all units!

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

A1 - Renovated

$1,204 - $1,973
Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
621 Sq. Ft.
2 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

A2 - Renovated

$1,259 - $2,176
Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
824 Sq. Ft.
1 Rental Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

A3 - Renovated

$1,339 - $2,226
Total Monthly Price
1 Bed, 1 Bath
870 Sq. Ft.
Aug. 1
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

B3 - Renovated

$1,536 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,255 Sq. Ft.
5 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

B2 - Renovated

$1,516 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,213 Sq. Ft.
4 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

B4 - Renovated

$1,658 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,354 Sq. Ft.
3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

B1 - Renovated

$1,545 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,128 Sq. Ft.
2 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available

C1R

$1,781 - $4,807
Total Monthly Price
3 Beds, 2 Baths
1,431 Sq. Ft.
5 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 3 - 15 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1987
  • 460 units/2 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data independent market research.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Utility - Water/Sewer - Third Party
    Varies / mo
  • Cable TV and Internet Services
    $99 / mo
  • Trash Services - Doorstep
    $25 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee
    $99

Property Fee Disclaimer: Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying. Pets: Pet breed and other pet restrictions apply. Rentable Items: All Parking, storage, and other rentable items are subject to availability. Final pricing and availability will be determined during lease agreement. See Leasing Agent for details.

Matterport 3D Tours

Property Highlights

  • Brushed nickel designer hardware throughout
  • Built-in bookshelves for style and storage*
  • Contemporary kitchens with clean, modern finishes
  • Cyber café for remote work or casual browsing
  • Decorative tile backsplash for added kitchen style
  • Durable quartz countertops for prepping, cooking, and serving
  • Easy Online Rental Payments for Hassle-Free Living
  • Flex | Split rent optionality
  • Integrated technology package to keep you connected
  • Other

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closets
  • Washer/Dryer

Community Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Garages
  • Package Service
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Storage Space

Map of The Madison

Loading...

Transit

Airport
Charlotte/Douglas International
30 min Drive
Charlotte Douglas International
Airport
Concord-Padgett Regional
34 min Drive

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable70 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active75 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud
Greystar

Contact

Property Address:
7815 Calibre Crossing Dr,
Charlotte, NC 28227
Phone Number: (980) 217-2219
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Monday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Renter Reviews

58 Ratings & Reviews

7/14/26

Verified Renter

Overall it is a nice community to live in. It is generally quiet and peaceful. However, they can be slow with handling some situations. Also, it is a dog community which has its ups and downs.

Review from Apartments.com

7/11/26

Verified Renter

The Madison has helpful and kind management. The park is close by, nice place to live!

Review from Apartments.com

7/6/26

Verified Renter

It's the most amount of square footage for a 2 bed 2 bath apartment you can find in Charlotte that's still remotely affordable. That's the best that can be said for it. Everything else is mid or worse and it's full of cockroaches.

Review from Apartments.com

Property Manager at The Madison responded to this review

Thank you for your feedback. We're glad you appreciate our spacious floor plans and the value our community offers. We're sorry to hear your experience has not fully met your expectations. Please contact our leasing office so we can discuss your... concerns and work toward a resolution. We appreciate your feedback and the opportunity to improve your experience.

7/3/26

Verified Renter

The Madison is a nice place to live. I moved here about three months ago and so far is has been a very quiet and laid-back community.

Review from Apartments.com

Property Manager at The Madison responded to this review

Thank you for your wonderful review! We're so happy to hear you've enjoyed your first few months at The Madison. It's great to know you've found our community to be quiet, laid-back, and a nice place to call home. We appreciate you choosing to live... with us and look forward to continuing to provide you with a positive living experience. Please don't hesitate to reach out if there's ever anything our team can do for you.

7/1/26

Verified Renter

For the most part things have been good but the roaches are unacceptable

Review from Apartments.com

Property Manager at The Madison responded to this review

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We're glad to hear that, for the most part, your experience has been positive. We sincerely apologize for the issues you've experienced with roaches, as we understand how frustrating that can be.... Pest control is a priority for us, and we'd like the opportunity to address your concerns. Please contact the leasing office so we can ensure your apartment is scheduled for treatment and discuss any additional steps we can take to resolve the issue. We appreciate your feedback and remain committed to making your living experience a better one.

Showing Results 1 - 5, Page 1 of 12

Moving to Charlotte, NC

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate The Madison proximity to Independence Square. Independence Square is 1.3 miles away.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, The Madison has limited public transit, including 8 transit stops within 32.1 miles. Transit options include Hawthorne Ln & 5Th St Citylynx and Hawthorne Ln & 8Th St Citylynx.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near The Madison are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 1.6 miles, including Campbell Creek Greenway.

Airports

Living in Charlotte provides easy access to Charlotte/Douglas International, located just 29 minutes from The Madison. Another nearby airport is Concord-Padgett Regional, located 21.4 miles away.

The Madison Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of The Madison

(980) 217-2219